TYLA 2017-2018 Board of Directors

TYLA District Map     |     TYLA History

Officers

     

Baili B. Rhodes, President
West, Webb, Allbritton & Gentry, P.C.
1515 Emerald Plaza,
College Station 77845
(979) 694-7000
fax:  (979) 694-8000
 

John W. Shaw, Chair
Patterson Law Group
2409 Forest Park Blvd.
Fort Worth 76110 
(817) 784-2000

 

Raymond J. Baeza, Vice President
Farmers Insurance Exchange
7500 Viscount, Suite 104
El Paso 79925
(915) 261-8513


 

Nick Guinn, Secretery
Gunn, Lee & Cave, P.C.
300 Convent Street, Suite 1080,
San Antonio 78205
(210) 886-9500
fax:  (210) 886-9883

 

Amanda A. Abraham, Treasurer
Roth Law Firm
115 N. Wellington, Ste. 200,
Marshall, 75670
(903) 935-1665
fax: (903) 935-1797



Sally Pretorius, President-elect
KOONSFULLER, P.C.
1717 McKinney Ave., Ste. 1500
Dallas 75202
(214) 871-2727
 

Aaron J. Burke, District 5, Chair-Elect
Fee, Smith, Sharp & Vitullo LLP
Three Galleria Tower
13155 Noel Road 
Suite 1000
Dallas, Texas 75240
(972) 980-3273 
 


Sam Houston, Immediate Past President
Houston Dunn, PLLC
4040 Broadway, Ste. 515,
San Antonio 78209
(210) 775-0882

 

Directors

     

Raymond J. Baeza, Vice President
Farmers Insurance Exchange
7500 Viscount, Suite 104
El Paso 79925
(915) 261-8513


 

Arthur L. Bryan, II, District 6, Place 5
Bechtel Oil, Gas and Chemicals, Inc.
5177 Richmond Ave., Suite 900, Houston 77056
3000 Post Oak Blvd., MS-94, Houston TX 77056
(713) 235-2804 

 

Lindsay Forbes, District 5, Place 1
HARTLINE DACUS BARGER DREYER LLP
8750 N. Central Expressway, Ste. 1600
Dallas 75231
(214) 346-3735
fax: (214) 267-4235

Nicole Soussan, District 6, Place 4
Reed Smith LLP
811 Main St., Suite 1700     
Houston 77002
(713) 469-3886

Kimberly C. Clark, Minority at-Large Director, Small City
Kane Russell Coleman Logan PC
5051 Westheimer Road, 10th Floor,
Houston 77056
(713) 425-7434

 

Erin R. Clegg, District 11
THE WRIGHT FIRM, LLP
1422 W. Main Street, Suite 201 Lewisville 75067
(972) 353-4600
fax: (972) 353-4602

Matthew L. Czimskey, District 9 BEARD, KULTGEN, BROPHY, BOSTWICK & DICKSON, LLP
220 South Fourth Street,
Waco 76712
(254) 776-5500
fax: (254) 776-3591

Donald Delgado, District 2 
West, Webb, Allbritton & Gentry, P.C. 
1515 Emerald Plaza,
College Station 77845
(979) 694-7000 
fax: (979) 694-8000 
 


Britney Harrison Dieng, Minority at-Large
Goranson Bain, PLLC
8350 N. Central Expressway, Ste. 1700
Dallas 75206
(214) 373-7676
 


Meagan T. Harding, District 8, Place 1
TRAVIS COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
509 W 11th St,
Austin 78701
(512) 854-9400
fax: 512-854-4206

M. Kaylan Dunn, District 6, Place 2
Andrews Kurth LLP
600 Travis St., Ste. 4200,
Houston 77002
(713) 220-4127
fax: (713) 238-7173
 

John W. Ellis, District 8, Place 2
Scott, Douglass & McConnico LLP
303 Colorado St., Ste. 2400
Austin 78701
(512) 495-6300
fax: (512) 495-6399


Jonathan Garcia, District 19
Webb County District Attorney's Office
1110 Victoria, Ste. 401,
Laredo 78040
(956) 235-7438
fax: (956) 523-5926
 


Sara Anne Giddings, District 15
3602 Gemni #2C 
San Angelo 76903
(903) 436-2536
 

Rachel L. Grove, District 7
Jefferson County District Office
1001 Pearl St., Fl. 3, Beaumont 77701
(409) 835-8550
fax: (409) 835-8684 
 

 

 Nick Guinn, District 18, Place 1
Gunn, Lee & Cave, P.C.
300 Convent Street, Suite 1080,
San Antonio 78205
(210) 886-9500
fax:  (210) 886-9883

Matthew L. Harris, District 3
Matthew Harris Law, PLLC
1001 Main St., Ste. 200,
Lubbock 79401
(806) 702-4852
fax: (800) 985-9479

Andy Jones, District 5, Place 3
SAWICKI LAW
6116 N. Central Expressway, Suite 1400
Dallas 75206
(214) 468-8844
fax: (214) 468-8845
Nicholas D. Mosser, District 4
Mosser Law PLLC 
2805 Dallas Parkway Suite 222
Plano, TX 75093
972-733-3223 x104


 


Timothy Newman, District 5, Place 2
Haynes and Boone, LLP
2323 Victory Ave., Ste 700
Dallas 75219
(214) 651-5029
fax: (214) 200-0611  

 Rusty O'Kame, District 5, Place 4
Wick Phillips Gould & Martin, LLP
3131 McKinney Ave., Suite 100
Dallas 75204
(214) 692-6200
 

Rebecca Patterson, District 17
Midland County District Attorney's Office
500 N. Loraine St., Ste 200, Midland 79705
(432) 688-4411
fax: (432) 688-4938 

Courtney Barksdale Perez, Minority at-Large Director, Large City
Carter Scholer Arnett Hamada & Mockler
8150 N. Central Expy., Ste. 500,
Dallas 75206
(214) 550-5052
fax: (214) 550-8185 
 
 

Lauren Renee Sepulveda, District 13
OFFICE OF THE CRIMINAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY OF HIDALGO COUNTY, TEXAS 100 E. Cano,
Edinburg 78539
(956) 292-7600 ext. 8005
fax: (956) 318-2031





 

Ricky Shelton, District 1 MARION AND MORRIS COUNTY D.A.’S OFFICE
Marion County-102 W. Austin, Jefferson 75657 (903) 665-2611 fax: (903) 665-3348
Morris County- 500 Broadnax St. Ste. 1,
Daingerfield 75638
(903) 645-2021
fax: (903) 645-7666
 

 

J Barrett Shipp, District 18, Place 1 HEINRICHS & DE GENNARO, P.C. One International Centre
100 NE Loop 410 Ste 1075
San Antonio, 78216-4716
(210) 366-0900

Susan F. Smith, District 10, Place 1
GARDNER & SMITH, PLLC
3821 Camp Bowie Boulevard
Fort Worth 76107
(817) 737-4000
fax: (817) 737-4004


Christopher E. Stoy, District 10, Place 2 Hutchison & Stoy, PLLC
509 Pecan St., Ste. 201,
Fort Worth 76102
(817) 820-0100
fax: (817) 820-0111

Amanda Torres, Minority At-Large Director, Small City
Branscomb | PC
802 N. Carancahua, Ste. 1900,
Corpus Christi, 78401-0036
(361) 886-3800
fax: (361) 886-3805

Joel T. Towner, District 6, Place 3
Beck Redden LLP
1221 McKinney St., Ste. 4500, Houston 77010
(713) 951-6218
fax: (713) 951-3720 
 

Brittany Ringel Walton, District 6, Place 6
DRESSER- RAND – A SIEMENS BUSINESS
10205 Westheimer Rd., West8 Tower, Ste. 1000
Houston 77042
(310) 922-5086
fax: (713) 973-5323


Louis Williams, District 12
Porter, Rogers, Dahlman & Gordon P.C.
800 N. Shoreline Blvd, Ste. 800 Corpus Christi 78401
(361) 880-5850
fax: (361) 880-5844

Tim Williams, District 16
Sprouse Shrader Smith PLLC
701 S. Taylor, Ste. 500,
Amarillo 79101
(806) 468-3346
fax: (806) 373-3454 

Veronica S. Wolfe, District 18, Place 2
Ford Murray
10001 Reunion Place, Ste. 640,
San Antonio 78216
(210) 731-6400
fax: (210) 731-6401

Jonathan Zendeh Del, District 21 ZENDEH DEL & ASSOCIATES, P.L.L.C.
1813 61st Street, Suite 101, Galveston 77551
(409) 740-1111 fax: (409) 515-5007



 

   
       

Liaisons

     


Justice Paul W. Green, Supreme Court Liaison
Supreme Court of Texas
P.O. Box 12248
Austin 78711-2248
(512) 463-1328
fax:  (512) 463-1365
 


Jenny Smith, Access To Justice Liaison
Cobb & Counsel, PLLC
401 Congress Ave., Ste. 1540,
Austin 78701
(512) 687-7571
fax:  (512) 687-3499
 


Victor A. Flores, ABA YLD District 25 Representative
City of McAllen- City Attorney's Office
P.O. Box 220, McAllen 78505
(956) 681-1090
fax: (956) 681-1099 

Jay Forester, ABA YLD District 26
Representative 
LEE & BRAZIEL, LLP
1801 N. Lamar, #325,
Dallas, 75202
(214) 749-1400 f
ax: (214) 749-1010

Steven M. Traeger, Law Student Liaison
SBOT Law Student Division Chair
Texas A&M University School of Law
(830) 643-4105