Board of Directors

Officers

Britney E. Harrison, President
GORANSON BAIN AUSLEY, PLLC
8350 N. Central Expy.
Ste. 1700
Dallas, TX 75206
(214) 373-7676
Tim Williams, Chair
SPROUSE SHRADER SMITH, PLLC
701 S. Taylor
Ste. 500
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 468-3346
Fax: (806) 373-3454
Michael J. Ritter, Vice President
FOURTH COURT OF APPEALS OF TEXAS
300 Dolorosa
Ste. 3200, Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
San Antonio, 78205
(210) 335-2635
Lauren Renee Sepulveda, Secretary
OFFICE OF THE CRIMINAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY OF HIDALGO COUNTY, TEXAS
100 E. Cano
Edinburg 78539
(956) 292-7600 ext. 8005
Fax: (956) 318-2031
Ashley Hymel, Treasurer
HYMEL LAW LLC
1336 Brittmoore Rd.
Houston, TX 77043
(832) 620-2135
Jeanine Rispoli, President-elect
RISPOLI LAW FIRM, PLLC
P.O. Box 486
Waco, TX 76703
(254) 284-0114
Sara Anne Giddings, Chair-elect
LAW OFFICE OF TRENT NICHOLS
1309 N. Ave. E
Shiner, TX 77984
(361) 594-5004
Victor Flores, Immediate Past President
CITY OF PLANO-CITY ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
1520 Avenue K
Ste. 340
Plano, TX 75074
(972) 941-7125

Directors

Ryan R. Bauerle, District 4
GoransonBain Ausley, PLLC
7160 N. Dallas Parkway
Suite 650
Plano, TX 75024
Eduardo Canales, District 6, Place 2
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
1111 Louisiana St.
44th Fl.
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 250-2131
Eduardo Marquez Certucha, At-Large Director, Large City
SIDLEY AUSTIN LLP
1000 Louisiana St.
Suite 60000
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 495-4647
Reina Cisneros, At-Large Director, Small City
CISNEROS LAW FIRM, PLLC
P.O. Box 785
Big Spring, TX 79721-1030
(432) 263-7676
Erin R. Clegg, District 11
MCCATHERN, PLLC
One Cowboys Way
Ste. 175
Frisco 75034
(214) 741-2662
Kirk Cooper, District 14
TEXAS EIGHTH COURT OF APPEALS
500 E. San Antonio Ave.
#1203
El Paso 79901
(915) 546-2240
Brandon Draper, District 6, Place 6
HARRIS COUNTY ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
1019 Congress
15th Fl.
Houston, TX 77002
(281) 341-4460
Katie A. Fillmore, District 8, Place 2
BUTLER SNOW LLP
1400 Lavaca St.
Suite 1000
Austin, TX 78701
(737) 802-1804
Jefferson Fisher, District 7
ORGAIN BELL & TUCKER LLP
470 Orleans Building
Beaumont, TX 77704
(409) 838-6412
Jay Forester, District 5, Place 3
FORESTER HAYNIE, PLLC
400 N. St. Paul
#700
Dallas, TX 75201
(214) 288-8519
Josué J. Galvan, District 18, Place 1
JACKSON WALKER LLP
112 East Pecan
Ste. 2400
San Antonio, TX 78205
(210) 978-7794
Martin A. Garcia, District 10, Place 2
Simplified Title Company
3108 W 6th St.
#222
Fort Worth, TX 76107
(817) 727-8984
Michael A. Gaston-Bell, District 5, Place 4
Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
2121 North Pearl St.
Ste. 1100
Dallas, TX 75201
(214) 765-3660
David R. Hagan, District 1
HAGAN LAW OFFICE
P.O. Box 3347
Longview, TX 75606
Michael Hanson, At-Large Director, Small City
Fort Bend County District Attorney’s Office
1422 Eugene Heimann Cir.
Richmond, TX 77469
(281) 341-4542
Meagan T. Harding, At-Large Director, Large City
TEXAS CIVIL RIGHTS PROJECT
405 Main St.
7th Floor
Houston, TX 77002
(832) 767-3650 ext. 118
Padon Holt, District 2
Holt Hutchins, PLLC
100 N. Parker Ave.
Ste. 112
Bryan, TX 77803
Ashley Hymel, District 6, Place 4
HYMEL LAW LLC
1336 Brittmoore Rd.
Houston, TX 77043
(832) 620-2135
Taylor S. Joeckel, District 5, Place 1
KoonsFuller, P.C.
1717 McKinney Ave.
Ste. 1500
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 871-2727
Fax: (214) 871-0196
Rebecca Patterson Linehan, District 17
MIDLAND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
500 N. Loraine St.
Ste. 200
Midland 79701
(432) 688-4411
Fax: (432) 688-4938
Matthew S. Manning, District 12
Webb Cason
710 Mesquite Street
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
(361) 887-1031
Hisham A. Masri, District 5, Place 2
JACKSON LEWIS PC
500 N. Akard St.
Ste. 2500
Dallas, TX 75201
(972) 728-3270
Chelsea Mikulencak, District 18, Place 2
THE OFFICE OF THE CITY ATTORNEY
P.O. Box 839966
San Antonio, TX 78283
(210) 207-8874
Laura Pratt, District 3
BRADY & HAMILTON, LLP
1602 13th St.
Lubbock, TX 79401
(806) 771-1850
Jeanine Rispoli, District 9
RISPOLI LAW FIRM, PLLC
P.O. Box 486
Waco, TX 76703
(254) 284-0114
Marcos Rosales, District 6, Place 3
BECK REDDEN LLP
1221 McKinney St.
Ste. 4500
Houston, TX 77010
(713) 951-3700
Julia Rubio, District 19
WEBB COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
1110 Victoria St.
Ste. 401
Laredo, TX 78040
(956) 523-4900
Lauren Renee Sepulveda, District 13
OFFICE OF THE CRIMINAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY OF HIDALGO COUNTY, TEXAS
100 E. Cano
Edinburg 78539
(956) 292-7600 ext. 8005
Fax: (956) 318-2031
Tiffany Sheppard, District 15
MASSEY BALENTINE, PC
4775 Briarcliff Trail
Ste. A
San Angelo, TX 76904
(325) 653-2448
Susan F. Smith, District 10, Place 1
GARDNER SMITH & HILL, PLLC
4615 Bryce Ave.
Fort Worth 76107
(817) 737-4000
Fax: (817) 737-4004
Johnathan Stone, District 8, Place 1
TEXAS MEDICAL BOARD
P.O. Box 2018
Austin, TX 78768
(512) 305-7079
Courtney M. White, District 16
CITY OF AMARILLO - CITY ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
601 S. Buchanan St.
Rm. 207
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 378-4249
Reginald Wilson, District 6, Place 5
NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT US LLP
1301 McKinney
Ste. 5100
Houston 77010
(713) 651-5608
Jonathan Zendeh Del, District 21
ZENDEH DEL & ASSOCIATES, P.L.L.C.
1813 61st St.
Suite 101
Galveston 77551
(409) 740-1111
Fax: (409) 515-5007

Liaisons

Justice Jeffrey S. Boyd, Supreme Court Liaison
SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
P.O. Box 12248,
Austin, TX 78711
(512) 463-1331
Joan R. M. Bullock, Dean and Professor of Law - Law School Liaison
THURGOOD MARSHALL SCHOOL OF LAW
3100 Cleburne St.
Ste. 223G
Houston, TX 77004
(713) 313-1071
Cali M. Franks, ABA YLD District 26 Representative
BOCELL RIDLEY, PC.
8350 N. Central Expy.
Ste. 2000
Dallas, TX 75206
(469) 810-0682
Nick Guinn, ABA YLD District 25 Representative
GUNN, LEE & CAVE, P.C.
8023 Vantage Dr.
Ste. 1500
San Antonio, TX 78230
(210) 886-9500
Smaranda Draghia, Access to Justice Liaison
Justice for our Neighbors
5084 De Zavala Rd
#N203-I
San Antonio, TX 78249
(713) 313-1071
S. Michelle King, Law Student Liaison​
Texas Tech University School of Law

TYLA Staff

Tracy Brown, Director
(512) 427-1529
tbrown@texasbar.com

Bree Trevino, Project Coordinator
(512) 427-1529
btrevino@texasbar.com

Michelle Palacios, Office Manager
(512) 427-1529
mpalacios@texasbar.com