Board of Directors

Officers

Victor Flores, President
CITY OF PLANO-CITY ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
1520 Avenue K
Ste. 340
Plano, TX 75074
(972) 941-7125
Courtney Barksdale Perez, Chair
CARTER ARNETT
8150 N. Central Expy.
Ste. 500
Dallas, TX 75206
(214) 550-5052
Fax: (214) 550-8185
Donald Delgado, Vice President
WEST, WEBB, ALLBRITTON & GENTRY, P.C.
1515 Emerald Plaza
College Station 77845
(979) 694-7000
Fax: (979) 694-8000
Michael J. Ritter, Secretary
FOURTH COURT OF APPEALS OF TEXAS
300 Dolorosa
Ste. 3200, Cadena-Reeves Justice Center
San Antonio, 78205
(210) 335-2635
Sara Anne Giddings, Treasurer
GIDDINGS LAW FIRM
3602 Gemini Dr.
2C
San Angelo 76903
(903) 436-2536
Britney E. Harrison, President-elect
GORANSON BAIN, PLLC
8350 N. Central Expy.
Ste. 1700
Dallas, TX 75206
(214) 373-7676
Tim Williams, Chair-elect
SPROUSE SHRADER SMITH, PLLC
701 S. Taylor
Ste. 500
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 468-3346
Fax: (806) 373-3454
Sally Pretorius, Immediate Past President
KOONSFULLER, P.C.
1717 McKinney Ave.
Ste. 1500
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 871-2727

Directors

John Busch, District 6, Place 6
BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP
811 Main St.
Ste. 1100
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 646-1358
Eduardo Marquez Certucha, At-Large Director, Large City
SIDLEY AUSTIN LLP
1000 Louisiana St.
Suite 60000
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 495-4647
Reina Cisneros, At-Large Director, Small City
MOUTON & MOUTON PC
P.O. Box 1030
Big Spring, TX 79721-1030
(432) 263-7676
Erin R. Clegg, District 11
MCCATHERN, PLLC
One Cowboys Way
Ste. 175
Frisco 75034
(214) 741-2662
Kirk Cooper, District 14
TEXAS EIGHTH COURT OF APPEALS
500 E. San Antonio Ave.
#1203
El Paso 79901
(915) 546-2240
Ryan Cox, District 18, Place 2
TEXAS CIVIL RIGHTS PROJECT
2911 N. Main Avenue
San Antonio 78212
210-268-6286
Donald Delgado, District 2
WEST, WEBB, ALLBRITTON & GENTRY, P.C.
1515 Emerald Plaza
College Station 77845
(979) 694-7000
Fax: (979) 694-8000
Brandon Draper, At-Large Director, Small City
FORT BEND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
301 Jackson St.
Richmond, TX 77469
(281) 341-4460
M. Kaylan Dunn, District 6, Place 2
HUNTON ANDREWS KURTH LLP
600 Travis St.
Ste. 4200
Houston 77002
(713) 220-4127
Fax: (713) 220-4285
Katie A. Fillmore, District 8, Place 2
BUTLER SNOW LLP
515 Congress Avenue
Suite 1900
Austin 78701
(737) 802-1804
Jefferson Fisher, District 7
ORGAIN BELL & TUCKER LLP
470 Orleans Building
Beaumont, TX 77704
(409) 838-6412
Jay Forester, District 5, Place 3
FORESTER HAYNIE, PLLC
1701 N. Market St.
#210
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 288-8519
Josué J. Galvan, District 18, Place 1
JACKSON WALKER LLP
112 East Pecan
Ste. 2400
San Antonio, TX 78205
(210) 978-7794
David R. Hagan, District 1
HAGAN LAW OFFICE
P.O. Box 3347
Longview, TX 75606
Meagan T. Harding, At-Large Director, Large City
TEXAS CIVIL RIGHTS PROJECT
405 Main St.
7th Floor
Houston, TX 77002
(832) 767-3650 ext. 118
Travis Heller, District 10, Place 2
PATTERSON LAW GROUP
2409 Forest Park Blvd.
Fort Worth 76110
(817) 784-2000
Ashley Hymel, District 6, Place 4
HYMEL LAW LLC
806 Sampson St
Ste. 201
Houston 77003
(832) 620-2135
Rebecca Patterson Linehan, District 17
MIDLAND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
500 N. Loraine St.
Ste. 200
Midland 79701
(432) 688-4411
Fax: (432) 688-4938
Matthew S. Manning, District 12
NUECES COUNTY COURTHOUSE
901 Leopard St.
Rm. 206
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
(361) 888-0410
Nicholas D. Mosser, District 4
MOSSER LAW PLLC
2805 Dallas Parkway
Ste. 222
Plano 75093
972-733-3223 x104
Tim Newman, District 5, Place 2
HAYNES AND BOONE, LLP
2323 Victory Ave.
Ste. 700
Dallas 75219
(214) 651-5029
Fax: (214) 200-0611
Brady Pendleton, District 15
LAW OFFICES OF BRADY L. PENDLETON
P.O. Box 483
Stephenville, TX 76401
(254) 965-4000
Laura Pratt, District 3
BRADY & HAMILTON, LLP
1602 13th St.
Lubbock, TX 79401
(806) 771-1850
Jeanine Rispoli, District 9
RISPOLI LAW FIRM, PLLC
P.O. Box 486
Waco, TX 76703
(254) 284-0114
Marcos Rosales, District 6, Place 3
BECK REDDEN LLP
1221 McKinney St.
Ste. 4500
Houston, TX 77010
(713) 951-3700
Julia Rubio, District 19
WEBB COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
1110 Victoria St.
Ste. 401
Laredo, TX 78040
(956) 523-4900
Lauren Renee Sepulveda, District 13
OFFICE OF THE CRIMINAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY OF HIDALGO COUNTY, TEXAS
100 E. Cano
Edinburg 78539
(956) 292-7600 ext. 8005
Fax: (956) 318-2031
Susan F. Smith, District 10, Place 1
GARDNER & SMITH, PLLC
3821 Camp Bowie Blvd.
Fort Worth 76107
(817) 737-4000
Fax: (817) 737-4004
Taylor Smith, District 5, Place 1
KOONSFULLER, P.C.
1717 McKinney Ave.
Ste. 1500
Dallas, TX 75202
(214) 871-2727
Fax: (214) 871-0196
Johnathan Stone, District 8, Place 1
TEXAS MEDICAL BOARD
P.O. Box 2018
Austin, TX 78768
(512) 305-7079
Lindsey Vanden Eykel, District 5, Place 4
KOONSFULLER, P.C.
1717 McKinney Ave.
Ste. 1500
Dallas 75202
(214) 871-2727
Tim Williams, District 16
SPROUSE SHRADER SMITH PLLC
701 S. Taylor
Ste. 500
Amarillo 79101
(806) 468-3346
Fax: (806) 373-3454
Reginald Wilson, District 6, Place 5
NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT US LLP
1301 McKinney
Ste. 5100
Houston 77010
(713) 651-5608
Jonathan Zendeh Del, District 21
ZENDEH DEL & ASSOCIATES, P.L.L.C.
1813 61st St.
Suite 101
Galveston 77551
(409) 740-1111
Fax: (409) 515-5007

Liaisons

Justice Paul Green, Supreme Court Liaison
SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
P.O. Box 12248
Austin, TX 78711-2248
Jenny Smith, Access To Justice Liaison
LUBBOCK POWER & LIGHT
1301 Broadway
Lubbock, Texas 79401
(806) 775-2231
Fax: (806) 775-3112
John W. Ellis, ABA YLD District 25 Representative
SCOTT, DOUGLASS & MCCONNICO LLP
303 Colorado St.
Ste. 2400
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 495-6300
Fax: (512) 495-6399
Hisham A. Masri, ABA YLD District 26 Representative
JACKSON LEWIS PC
500 N. Akard St.
Ste. 2500
Dallas, TX 75201
(972) 728-3270
Robert B. Ahdieh, Law School Liaison
Dean & Anthony G. Buzbee Endowed Dean's Chair
TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW
1515 Commerce St.
Fort Worth, TX 76102
(817) 212-3838

TYLA Staff

Tracy Brown, Director
(512) 427-1529
tbrown@texasbar.com

Bree Trevino, Project Coordinator
(512) 427-1529
btrevino@texasbar.com

Michelle Palacios, Office Manager
(512) 427-1529
mpalacios@texasbar.com